About Us

Abeda Inamdar Senior College

1) Diksha Anil Pillay(T.Y.B.B.A(C.A))

  • Won Runners Up Trophy at International level in Asia Junior Women Softball Championship held in Chaiyaphum, Thailand.
  • Won Silver medal at International level in 2nd South Asian Montex ball Cricket Federation at Pokhara Stadium, Nepal.
  • Secured Third place in the 6th Senior West Zone Softball Championship held at Pali Marwar(Raj).
  • Secured Third place in 38th Senior national Softball Championship held at Anantha Sports Village, R.D.T Ananthapuramu A.P.
  • Participated in Inter Zonal BaseBall Competition held at Sangamner College.
  • Participated in Inter Zonal SoftBall Competition held at Arts and commerce College Yedla.
  • Secured Runners Up In the Inter Collegiate Hockey Tournament.

 

2) Vidya.R.Ghag(T.Y.B.B.A(C.A))

  • Participated at District level as player in the 5th sub-senior MiniGolf state Championship 2016-2017 held at Divisional sports complex, Nashik.
  • Participated in the Pune City zone in the Inter Zonal Football Competiton held at C.A.C.P.E Pune.
  • Secured First Place in the Inter Collegiate SoftBall tournament.
  • Secured First Place in the Inter Collegiate Hockey tournament.
  • Secured Third Place in the Inter Collegiate Football tournament.

3) Shaikh Aveys Ashfaque (S.Y.B.C.A)

  • Secured Bronze Medal (Third Place) in National level kick boxing championship competition (senior men category in -71 weight category) held at balewadi pune on 19th - 23rd August 2015.

4) Ahraz Shaikh (S.Y.B.B.A(C.A))

  • Secured 36th place out of 2000 participation in district level inter school chess tournment from 1st August to 2nd August at Aurangabad.
  • Secured First Place in VII Senior Maharashtra State Six a side Cricket championship in Aurangabad.
  • Awarded Man-of-the Match in the State Level U-19 Crompton Cricket trophy conducted by Crompton Greaves Ltd and Ahmednagar District association.

 

5) Zubair Bagwan (S.Y.B.B.A(C.A))

  • Participation player in the 8th Under 25 Balgangadhar Tilak (BGT). Twenty-20 national cricket championship of India, approved from NYK ministry of Youth affairs and sports Govt of India held at Chennai, Tamil Nadu State.
  • Participation Player in the 1st Junior U-19 State Indoor Cricket Championship held at Dasara Chowk Stadium, Jaysingpur Dist, Kolhapur.

6) Pallavi.R.pillay(T.Y.B.B.A(C.A))

  • Won Silver medal at International level in 2nd South Asian Montex ball Cricket Federation at Pokhara Stadium, Nepal.
  • Participated at District level as player in the 5th sub-senior MiniGolf state Championship 2016-2017 held at Divisional sports complex, Nashik.
  • Secured First Place In the Zone Inter Collegiate Hockey Tournament.
  • Secured First Place In the Zone Inter Collegiate Softball Tournament.
  • Secured Third Place In the Zone Inter Collegiate Football Tournament.


7) Niraj Bagwe(S.Y.B.C.A)

  • Cadet Of NATIONAL CADET CORE participated in the Annual Tanning Camp(ATC), Held at Pune on 21st October to 1st November from the unit.
  • Secured GOLD MEDAL (First place) in the Rifle Shooting (shooting sport) held on 27th October there were a 49 cadets who participated in this sport.
  • Secured GOLD MEDAL (First place) in the Army Obstacles held on 29th October was given for crossing all obstacles in about 38sec there were about 49 cadets who had taken part in this sport.

 

8) Mr. AmitKumar (S.Y.B.C.A) & Mr.Mohammad Tanveer (M.C.A-II)

  • Secured First Prize in BADMINTON competition at HAPPENINGS (PAI International).

 

 

 

 

UNIVERSITY TOPPERS

UPCOMING EVENTS

Click For More