About Us

Abeda Inamdar Senior College

PUSA Statistics Quiz Competition : 

Pune University Statistics Association (PUSA) organized Statistics Quiz competition on 11th Jan’2014 Saturday for F.Y.B.Sc. , S.Y.B.Sc. and F.Y.B.Sc. (Comp Sci)

Among all the students who  participated in  Quiz Competition ,following students won first rank.

Class

Name of the students

F.Y.B.Sc.

Harpreet Kaur , Aidhen , Saniya Khan,  Yasmeen  Khan, Samreen Shaikh

F.Y.B.Sc.

(Comp Sci)

Sripada Chaturbhuj

 

 

 

 

 

Eureka –Eureka (Scientist Speaks):

Science Association Committee organized Science week from 27th December to 31st December 2016. As a part of Science week, Eureka-Eureka was held on 28th December 2016.Eureka-Eureka is the event dedicated to Scientists and their contribution to the world. In this event Student has to act like a famous scientist and talk about the contribution and invention of that scientist.

Aradhana Chawdhary  of F.Y.B.Sc. (Statistics) represented Statistician “Florence Nightingale” and won 3rd prize in the competition 

Extempore :    

Science Association Committee organized Science week from 27th December to 31st December 2016. As a part of Science week, Extempore was held on 29th December 2016  

Sakina Gadiyalli from F.Y.B.Sc. Statistics won the 2nd Prize in Extempore.

Science Exhibition:

Every year our students participate in Science Exhibition organized by Science association.The details of  students who took part in the exhibition along with their prize status are listed in the following table.

Sr No

Class

Name of the students

Name of the   topic

Year

Prize

1

F.Y.B.Sc

(Comp Sci)

Abhishek .B. Shetty

Sameesh  Sathyan

Shahnawaz. Z. Shaikh

Kumail Shaikh

Mosin Tamboli

Ramiz Shaikh

Air Quality analysis of Pune City

2012-2013

2nd Prize in Model competition

2

F.Y.B.Sc

(Comp Sci)

Pooja Ghadge

Bushra Shaikh

Nilofar Shaikh

Alisha Shaikh

Shripada Chaturbuj

Anum Khan

Stay Young With Yoga

(Effectiveness of Yoga)

2013-2014

2nd Prize in Poster competition

3

S.Y.B.Sc.

Ansari Gulnazbano

Patel Asma Kausar

Malviya Kiran

Mankar Sufiya H.

Kautalkar Shradha

Mistry Shagufta S.

Water Quality Analysis of Pune.

 

Noise pollution analysis of Pune 2012-2013 Ganesh utsav.

2013-2014

 

3rd Prize in Model competition

4

S.Y.B.Sc.

Siddiqui Nadira

Sayyed Ayesha G.

Shaikh Samreen

Khan Saniya

Tol Mahlaqa

Survey on "Human Machine Interaction"

2014-2015

2nd Prize in Model competition

5

F.Y.B.Sc

(Comp Sci)

Tiwari Dhaneshwari

Sanchawala Fatema

Mulani Afrin

Shaikh Afroz

Bhosle Rosaline

“Diet Analysis”

2014-2015

2nd Prize in Poster competition

6

S.Y.B.Sc.

Tamanna Ansari

Harishma W.

Munisha R.

Khadeja Mukadam

Alisha Saifee

Nikahat Shaikh

E-waste
Management Awareness Survey

2015-2016

3rd Prize in Model competition

7

S.Y.B.Sc

 

Sam Nomitha

Ashwini Kottalagi

R Ramya

Shaikh Nida

Shaikh Salina

Study of Demonetization in India

2016-2017

1st Prize in Model competition

UNIVERSITY TOPPERS

UPCOMING EVENTS

Click For More